Lot # 3106

Mondo Greco.Aeolis.Kyme 165-90 a.C.Ae.Apatourius.D\ Busto di Artemide con arco faretra.R\Coppa e rametto di alloro.Peso 3,45 gr.Diametro 17mm.BB+

AEOLIS, Kyme. Circa 165-90 BC. Æ (16mm, 3.45). Apatourios, magistrate. Draped bust of Artemis right, with bow and quiver over shoulder / Single-handled cup; laurel branches flanking. SNG Copenhagen 106-7; SNG von Aulock 1641. Good VF, dark green patina