Lot # 23501

Impero Romano.Nerone.Alessandria.Tetradracma. D\ NEΡΩ KΛAY KAIΣ ΣEBA ΓEΡ, testa radiata a sinistra LIΓ R/ ΘEOΣ ΣEBAΣTOΣ, testa radiata del Divo Augusto a destra . Köln 177, RPC 5294.Peso 13,20 gr.Diametro 24 mm.BB+.Patina.RR

Nero and Augustus Billon Tetradrachm of Roman Alexandria. Year 13 = 66-67 AD. NEΡΩ KΛAY KAIΣ ΣEBA ΓEΡ, radiate bust left wearing aegis, date LIΓ to left / ΘEOΣ ΣEBAΣTOΣ, radiate head of Augustus right. Köln 177, RPC 5294.