Coins 670 - Mantova. Francesco II (1484-1519). Quattrino. CNI 35/53. MIR 438. AE. 15 mm. g. 0.79 Bel BB.

Coins 671 - Mantova. Carlo I Gonzaga Nevers (1627-1637). Sesino. CNI 51/52. MIR 659. MI. g. 0.88 mm. 15.00 R. BB.

Coins 673 - Messina. Ruggero II (1105-1154). Follaro, 1112-1130. Sp. 50/51. MIR 16. AE. g. 7.42 mm. 19.50 MB/BB.

Coins 676 - Messina. Guglielmo I (1154-1166). Follaro. Sp. 99. MIR 33. CU. g. 1.41 mm. 14.00 qBB.

Coins 677 - Messina. Guglielmo II (1166-1189). Follaro. Sp. 119/120. MIR 38. CU. g. 1.54 mm. 16.00 BB.

Coins 678 - Messina. Guglielmo II (1166-1189). Follaro. Sp. 119/120. MIR 38. CU. g. 1.28 mm. 15.00 BB-BB+.

Coins 679 - Messina. Tancredi (1189-1194), con il figlio Ruggero. Follaro. Sp. 139. MIR 45. AE. g. 1.86 mm. 13.50 BB-BB+.

Coins 680 - Messina. Enrico VI con la moglie Costanza D'Altavilla (1194-1196). Denaro. Sp. 27/29. MIR 55. MI. g. 0.82 mm. 15.00 BB+.

Coins 681 - Messina. Federico II (1197-1250). Multiplo di tarì. Sp. 59. MIR 65. AU. g. 1.94 mm. 12.00 R. SPL.

Coins 682 - Messina. Carlo I d'Angiò (1266 -1282). Denaro. Sp. 37. MIR 160. MI. g. 0.61 mm. 15.00 NC. BB-BB+.

Coins 683 - Messina. Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1282). Denaro. Sp. 37. MIR 160. MI. g. 0.69 mm. 16.00 NC. BB-BB+.

Coins 684 - Messina. Giacomo d'Aragona (1285-1296). Denaro. Sp. 18. MIR 182. AE. g. 0.61 mm. 15.00 Bel BB+.

Coins 685 - Messina. Federico III d'Aragona (1296-1337). Denaro. Sp. 34/50. MIR 185. AE. g. 0.66 mm. 16.00 Bel BB.

Coins 686 - Messina. Ludovico d'Aragona (1342-1355). Denaro. Sp. 20/21. MIR 192. MI. g. 0.69 mm. 12.00 BB.

Coins 687 - Messina. Federico IV il Semplice (1355-1377). Denaro. Sp. 223/247. MIR 206/208. MI. g. 0.78 mm. 15.00 BB.

Coins 688 - Messina. Maria e Martino (1396-1402). Denaro. Sp. 8/14. MIR 219. MI. g. 0.51 mm. 13.50 BB.

Coins 689 - Messina. Giovanni d'Aragona (1458-1479). Denaro, senza sigle. Sp. 120/5. MIR 233. AE. g. 0.84 mm. 14.00 Bel BB.

Coins 690 - Messina. Filippo III (1598-1621). Tarì 1609 con sigle D C. Sp. 81/82. MIR 348/1. AG. g. 2.47 mm. 21.00 BB.

Coins 691 - Milano. Enrico II di Sassonia (1004-1024). Denaro scodellato. Murari 10. MIR 44. AG. g. 1.01 mm. 18.50 BB+/SPL.

Coins 693 - Milano. Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1385-1402). Pegione. Cr. 7. MIR 119. AG. g. 2.34 mm. 24.50 Difetti di conio. BB.

Coins 695 - Milano. Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1468-1476). Grosso da 4 soldi. Cr. 13. MIR 207. AG. g. 2.77 mm. 22.50 R. qBB-BB.

Coins 696 - Milano. Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1468-1476). Soldo. Cr. 14/B MIR 208/2. AG. g. 1.24 mm. 20.00 Bel BB.

Coins 697 - Milano. Ludovico XII (1500-1513). Soldo. Cr. 12. MIR 245. AG. g. 0.84 mm. 19.00 NC. BB/MB.

Coins 698 - Milano. Carlo V (1516-1556). Soldo. Cr. 21. MIR 294. MI. g. 1.10 mm. 19 NC. BB.

Coins 699 - Milano. Repubblica Cisalpina (1800-1802). 30 soldi, anno IX. Pag. 9. AG. mm. 29.50 R. BB+.

Coins 700 - Milano. Napoleone (1805-1814). Soldo 1812. Pag. 77. CU. mm. 27.00 qSPL.

Coins 701 - Milano. Napoleone I (1805-1814). 5 lire 1812. Pag. 30. AG. mm. 37.00 SPL.

Coins 702 - Mirandola. Alessandro II Pico (1637-1691). Bolognino. CNI 39/56. MIR 600. AE. g. 2.02 mm. 20.00 qBB.

Coins 703 - Modena. Cesare d'Este (1597-1628). Giorgino. CNI tav. XVIII, 7. Rav. Mor. 22. MIR 693. AG. g. 2.38 mm. 23.50 R. MB/BB.

Coins 705 - Modena. Ercole III d'Este (1780-1796). Soldo 1783. CNI 45/48. MIR 864. CU. g. 1.98 mm. 18.50 Bel BB+.

Coins 706 - Montalto. Sisto V (1585-1590). Quattrino. M. 137. Berm. 1388. MI. g. 0.46 mm. 16.00 R. qBB.

Coins 707 - Montefiascone. Giovanni XXII (1316-1334). Denaro paparino. M. 4/5. Berm. 173. MI. g. 0.66 mm. 16.00 R. BB.

Coins 708 - Monza. Estore Visconti (1407-1413). Grosso. CNI XXXVII, 11. MIR 779. AG. g. 2.22 mm. 25.00 RR. qSPL.

Coins 709 - Napoli. Carlo I d'Angiò (1266-1285). Saluto. P/R 3 MIR 20. AG. g. 3.22 mm. 24.00 R. BB.

Coins 710 - Napoli. Roberto d'Angiò (1309-1343). Gigliato. P/R 2. MIR 28. AG. g. 3.95 SPL+.

Coins 713 - Napoli. Alfonso I d'Aragona (1442-1458). Denaro. CNI 253. P/R al tipo 15. MIR 59/60. MI. g. 0.60 mm. 14.00 . BB.

Coins 718 - Napoli. Federico III d'Aragona (1496-1501). Sestino. P/R 11/12. MIR 109. AE. g. 2.10 mm. 21.50 NC. qSPL.

Coins 719 - Napoli. Federico III d'Aragona (1496-1501). Cavallo con L in esergo. P/R 19. MIR 110/9. AE. g. 1.30 mm. 19.00 R. BB/BB+.