Coins 69 - Trebonianus Gallus (251-253). Seleucis and Pieria, Antiochia. AE 29 Bronze (19.24 gr.). R.\: tempio. qBB. NC.

Coins 80 - Agrippa (37-41). Sotto Gaius, Roma. AE Asse (28 mm. - 9,39 gr.). R.\: S.C. qBB/MB. NC.

Coins 83 - NERONE (54-68). AR Denarius (3,01 gr. - 16,9 mm.). R.\: SALVS. C.314-20. MB. NC.

Coins 85 - VESPASIANO (68-79). AR Denarius (3,20 gr. – 19 mm.). R.\: PON MAX TR P COS VI. Pax seduta con ramo.C. 366.  qBB.

Coins 88 - VESPASIANO (68-79), Roma. AR Denarius (2,94 gr.). R.\: PONT MAX TRP COS V - Caduceo alato. RIC II, 703. MC.

Coins 89 - DOMIZIANO (81-96), Roma. AR Denarius (3,60 gr.). R.\: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P, Minerva con scudo e lancia. C.213. MB.

Coins 90 - DOMIZIANO (81-96), Roma. AE Sestertius (27,29 gr. - 34 mm.). R.\: IOVI VICTORI. C.307. qBB/MB. NC. Decisamente migliore in mano.

Coins 92 - TRAIANO (98-117), Roma. Ar Denarius (3,25 gr.). Da studio. MB.

Coins 94 - ADRIANO (117-138). Roma. AR Denarius (3,44 gr.). R.\: COS II. qBB.

Coins 96 - ANTONINO PIO (138-161), Roma. AR Denarius (3,12 gr. - 18 mm.). R.\: COS IIII, trono con fulmine. RIC 137. C. 345. qSPL. NC.

Coins 97 - FAUSTINA I (141), Roma. AR Denarius (3,36 gr.). R.\: AVGVSTA. RIC II. qSPL.

Coins 98 - FAUSTINA figlia, Roma. AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: CONCORDIA. qBB.

Coins 99 - FAUSTINA figlia, Roma. AR Denarius (3,40 gr.). R.\: CONCORDIA. MB.

Coins 100 - LUCILLA (164-169). Roma. AR Denarius (2,06 gr. - 18 mm.). R\: VENVS VICTRIX. qBB. NC.

Coins 103 - CARACALLA (198-217), Roma. AR Denarius (4,49 gr.). R.\: COS IIII. RIC 264. qBB.

Coins 106 - COMMODO (180-192), Roma. AR Denarius (18 mm. - 2,33 gr.), R.\: PATER SENAT. C. 397. qBB. NC. Decisamente migliore in mano!

Coins 109 - SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211). AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: BONA SPES. BB.

Coins 110 - SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211). AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: FORTVNA REDVCI. C.185. qBB.

Coins 111 - GETA (211-213). AR Denarius (2,89 gr.). R.\: PONTIF COS II. BB/MB.

Coins 112 - GIULIA DOMNA (217). AR Denarius (3,25 gr.). R.\: VESTAE SANCTAE. C. 246. qBB.

Coins 113 - ELIOGABALO (218-222). AR Denarius (2,94 gr. - 18 mm.). R.\: SPEI PERPETVAE. RIC 199. BB-qBB.

Coins 115 - ALESSANDRO SEVERO (222-235). AE Sestertius (20,77 gr. - 33 mm.). R.\: ANNONA AVGVSTI. C.35-36. BB/qBB. Ottima la patina scura.

Coins 116 - ORBIANA (222-225), Roma. AR Denarius (2,94 gr. - 19 mm.). R.\: CONCORDIA AVG. RIC 319. qBB-MB. R.

Coins 117 - GIUALIA MAMAEA (235). AR Denarius (2,55 gr.). R.\: FECVND AVGVSTAE. C.5. qBB.

Coins 120 - GORDIANO III (238-244), Roma. AR Denarius (20 mm. -  4.75 gr.). R.\: ORIENS AVG. BB/MB.

Coins 122 - FILIPPO I (244-249). AE Sestertius (17,15 gr. - 30,5 mm.). R.\: SALVS AVG. qBB.

Coins 123 - FILIPPO I (244-249). AE Sestertius (22,19 gr. - 29,5 mm.). R.\: FIDES MILITVM. qBB.

Coins 124 - FILIPPO II (247-249). AR Antoninianus (3,8 gr. - 22 mm.). R.\: PRINCIPI IVVENT. BB++.

Coins 125 - VOLUSIANO (251-253), Roma. AR Antoninianus (21 mm. - 3,09 gr.). R.\: PIETAS AVG. qBB/MB. NC