Banner Brumus Numismatica Asta VI

Coins 87 - TIBERIO (19-37). AR Denarius (3,43 gr. - 17,1 mm.). R.\:  PONTIF MAXIM, Livia Seduta. C. 16. MB. NC.

Coins 88 - NERONE (54-68). AR Denarius (3,01 gr. - 16,9 mm.). R.\: SALVS. C.314-20. MB. NC.

Coins 90 - VESPASIANO (68-79). AR Denarius (3,20 gr. – 19 mm.). R.\: PON MAX TR P COS VI. Pax seduta con ramo.C. 366.  qBB.

Coins 91 - VESPASIANO (68-79), Roma. AR Denarius (2,90 gr.). R.\: COS V - aquila con ali aperte con testa a sinistra. qBB.

Coins 93 - VESPASIANO (68-79), Roma. AR Denarius (2,94 gr.). R.\: PONT MAX TRP COS V - Caduceo alato. RIC II, 703. MC.

Coins 94 - DOMIZIANO (81-96), Roma. AR Denarius (3,25  gr.). R.\: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P, Minerva con scudo e lancia. C.213. MB.

Coins 95 - DOMIZIANO (81-96), Roma. AR Denarius (3,60 gr.). R.\: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P, Minerva con scudo e lancia. C.213. MB.

Coins 96 - TRAIANO (98-117), Roma. Ar Denarius (3,25 gr.). Da studio. MB.

Coins 97 - TRAIANO (98-117), Roma. Ar Denarius (3,60 gr.). R.\: COS V, Virtus. MB.

Coins 98 - TRAIANO (98-117), Roma. Ar Denarius (3,60 gr.). R.\: COS V. RIC 116. qBB.

Coins 99 - ADRIANO (117-138). Roma. AR Denarius (3,44 gr.). R.\: COS II. qBB.

Coins 101 - ANTONINO PIO (138-161), Roma. AR Denarius (3,12 gr. - 18 mm.). R.\: COS IIII, trono con fulmine. RIC 137. C. 345. qSPL. NC.

Coins 102 - FAUSTINA I (141), Roma. AR Denarius (3,36 gr.). R.\: AVGVSTA. RIC II. qSPL.

Coins 103 - FAUSTINA I (141), Roma. AR Denarius (2,74 gr.). R.\: CONCORDIA. BB+.

Coins 104 - FAUSTINA figlia, Roma. AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: CONCORDIA. qBB.

Coins 105 - FAUSTINA figlia, Roma. AR Denarius (3,40 gr.). R.\: CONCORDIA. MB.

Coins 106 - LUCILLA (164-169). Roma. AR Denarius (2,06 gr. - 18 mm.). R\: VENVS VICTRIX. qBB. NC.

Coins 108 - CARACALLA (198-217), Roma. AR Denarius (4,49 gr.). R.\: COS IIII. RIC 264. qBB.

Coins 109 - SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211). AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: BONA SPES. BB.

Coins 110 - SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211). AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: FORTVNA REDVCI. C.185. qBB.

Coins 111 - GETA (211-213). AR Denarius (2,89 gr.). R.\: PONTIF COS II. BB/MB.

Coins 112 - GIULIA DOMNA (217). AR Denarius (3,25 gr.). R.\: VESTAE SANCTAE. C. 246. qBB.

Coins 113 - ELIOGABALO (218-222). AR Denarius (2,94 gr. - 18 mm.). R.\: SPEI PERPETVAE. RIC 199. BB-qBB.

Coins 114 - ALESSANDRO SEVERO(222-235), Roma. AR Denarius (2,98 gr. – 17 mm.) - R.\: VICTORIA AVG. C. 556. SPL-qSPL.

Coins 115 - ALESSANDRO SEVERO(222-235), Roma. AE Sestertius (30,34 gr. - 31,3 mm.). R.\: SPES PVBLICA. qBB.

Coins 116 - ORBIANA (222-225), Roma. AR Denarius (2,94 gr. - 19 mm.). R.\: CONCORDIA AVG. RIC 319. qBB-MB. R.

Coins 117 - GIUALIA MAMAEA (235). AR Denarius (2,55 gr.). R.\: FECVND AVGVSTAE. C.5. qBB.

Coins 119 - MASSIMINO I (235-238), Roma. AE Sestertius (18,15 gr. - 31 mm.). R.\: PAX AVGVSTI. qBB.

Coins 120 - MASSIMO Cesare (236-238). Roma. AE Sestertius (20,46 gr. - 30 mm.). R\: PRINCIP IVVENTVTIS. qBB. NC.

Coins 121 - FILIPPO I (244-249). AE Sestertius (17,15 gr. - 30,5 mm.). R.\: SALVS AVG. qBB.

Coins 122 - FILIPPO II (247-249), Roma. AE Sestertius (21,85 gr. - 32 mm.). R.\: PAX AETERNA. BB. Molto affascinante.

Coins 123 - FILIPPO II (247-249). AR Antoninianus (3,8 gr. - 22 mm.). R.\: PRINCIPI IVVENT. BB++.

Coins 124 - TREBONIANO GALLO (250-253). Ar Antoninianus (4,3 gr. – 21 mm.). R.\: IVNONI MARTIALI. BB. R. (ex Lanz auction)

Coins 130 - MASSIMIANUS (305-310), AE Antoninianus (2,41 gr.). R.\: VOT XX – E. C.679-84. qBB.

Coins 132 - MASSENZIO (306-312), AE Follis (6,05 gr. – 25 mm.). R.\: CONSERV VRB SVAE – T T in esego. C. 39. qBB/BB.

Coins 134 - COSTANZO II (337-361). Constantinopoli. AE (6,61 gr. - 23,8 mm.). R.\: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / CONS U. SPL.