Banner Brumus Numismatica Asta VI

Coins 108 - CARACALLA (198-217), Roma. AR Denarius (4,49 gr.). R.\: COS IIII. RIC 264. qBB.

Coins 109 - SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211). AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: BONA SPES. BB.

Coins 110 - SETTIMIO SEVERO (193-211). AR Denarius (3,22 gr.). R.\: FORTVNA REDVCI. C.185. qBB.

Coins 111 - GETA (211-213). AR Denarius (2,89 gr.). R.\: PONTIF COS II. BB/MB.

Coins 112 - GIULIA DOMNA (217). AR Denarius (3,25 gr.). R.\: VESTAE SANCTAE. C. 246. qBB.

Coins 113 - ELIOGABALO (218-222). AR Denarius (2,94 gr. - 18 mm.). R.\: SPEI PERPETVAE. RIC 199. BB-qBB.

Coins 114 - ALESSANDRO SEVERO(222-235), Roma. AR Denarius (2,98 gr. – 17 mm.) - R.\: VICTORIA AVG. C. 556. SPL-qSPL.

Coins 115 - ALESSANDRO SEVERO(222-235), Roma. AE Sestertius (30,34 gr. - 31,3 mm.). R.\: SPES PVBLICA. qBB.

Coins 116 - ORBIANA (222-225), Roma. AR Denarius (2,94 gr. - 19 mm.). R.\: CONCORDIA AVG. RIC 319. qBB-MB. R.

Coins 117 - GIUALIA MAMAEA (235). AR Denarius (2,55 gr.). R.\: FECVND AVGVSTAE. C.5. qBB.

Coins 119 - MASSIMINO I (235-238), Roma. AE Sestertius (18,15 gr. - 31 mm.). R.\: PAX AVGVSTI. qBB.

Coins 120 - MASSIMO Cesare (236-238). Roma. AE Sestertius (20,46 gr. - 30 mm.). R\: PRINCIP IVVENTVTIS. qBB. NC.

Coins 121 - FILIPPO I (244-249). AE Sestertius (17,15 gr. - 30,5 mm.). R.\: SALVS AVG. qBB.

Coins 122 - FILIPPO II (247-249), Roma. AE Sestertius (21,85 gr. - 32 mm.). R.\: PAX AETERNA. BB. Molto affascinante.

Coins 123 - FILIPPO II (247-249). AR Antoninianus (3,8 gr. - 22 mm.). R.\: PRINCIPI IVVENT. BB++.

Coins 124 - TREBONIANO GALLO (250-253). Ar Antoninianus (4,3 gr. – 21 mm.). R.\: IVNONI MARTIALI. BB. R. (ex Lanz auction)

Coins 130 - MASSIMIANUS (305-310), AE Antoninianus (2,41 gr.). R.\: VOT XX – E. C.679-84. qBB.

Coins 132 - MASSENZIO (306-312), AE Follis (6,05 gr. – 25 mm.). R.\: CONSERV VRB SVAE – T T in esego. C. 39. qBB/BB.

Coins 134 - COSTANZO II (337-361). Constantinopoli. AE (6,61 gr. - 23,8 mm.). R.\: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / CONS U. SPL.

Coins 135 - COSTANZO II (337-361). Antiochia. AE (6,15 gr. - 23,5 mm.). R.\: FEL TEMP REPARATIO / ANE. qSPL.

Coins 137 - GIUSTINO II (564-578). AE 1/follis 569. Tessalonica. MB.

Coins 138 - BRINDISI. Enrico VI. Con Costanza d'Altavilla. 1195-1196. Denaro. Mi. BB+. NC.

Coins 139 - FERRARA. Urbano VIII. 1623-1644. Quattrino 1623. Cu. MB. RR/R2.

Coins 140 - FERRARA. Benedetto XIV. 1740-1758. 1/2 Baiocco 1744 (?). Cu. Rara.

Coins 141 - GENOVA, Repubblica (1139-1339). MI Denaro (0,95 gr. - 17 mm.). CNI 7-16. qSPL.

Coins 143 - GORIZIA. 1 Soldo 1769. Cu. qBB. NC.

Coins 145 - LUCCA (1369-1799). Scudo 1843. CNI. 799. MIR 237. Ag. BB++. R2.

Coins 146 - Milano. Gian Galeazzo Visconti.1395-1402. Denaro. Mi. qBB.

Coins 147 - Milano. Giuseppe II. Scudo da 6 Lire 1784. Ag. MB/BB. R. Sigillata.

Coins 148 - Milano. Francesco II d’Asburgo Lorena (1792-1800). Crocione, scudo delle corone 1795. Pag. 251, Gig. 12. Ag. qBB. NC.

Coins 149 - Milano. Napoleone I, Re d’Italia (1805-1814). 40 Lire 1814. Pag. 212, Gig. 82. Au. BB-qSPL.  Sigillata.

Coins 150 - Milano. Regno Lombardo Veneto. Francesco I. 1/4 di Lira 1824 M. AG.  BB.  R2. Moneta sigillata e periziata!

Coins 152 - Governo Provvisorio di Lombardia. Lire 5 Italiane 1848. AG. Splendida conservazione.

Coins 153 - NAPOLI.  Carlo di Borbone.  120 grana del 1754 su 53. Ag. MB/qBB. Rara.

Coins 154 - NAPOLI. Ferdinando IV. Piastra 120 grana del 1798. 9° tipo. AG. BB.